NEWS > Políticas

Posted at: 2020-01-22

Privacy

Privacy Policy

LAST UPDATE: November 28, 2019

Streamy Entertainment E License De Software Ltda. (“Streamy”) is committed to protecting the online privacy of visitors to our virtual environments.
This Policy applies to the websites and services provided by Streamy and is in compliance with the General Law on the Protection of Personal Data, Law No. 13.709 / 2018.
The purpose of this Policy is to inform
you about the types of information we collect about you during the visit and the use of our virtual environments and how we may use that information, such as we disclose it to third parties.
By accessing and using the website: bloodstoneonline.com.br, you indicate your agreement with the terms of this Policy. If you are under 18, reading and acceptance must be done with your parents or legal guardians.
If you do not agree with this Policy, we kindly ask you not to use the website or services provided by Streamy.
  1. Collected Information
    1. What information people are collected
      1. The user when accessing in one of our virtual environments, he will generally take the form of (1) account registration for the use of our service or registration for participation and use of our game; (2) participation in message boards or forums; (3) purchase of goods and / or services in our online store; (4) Research;
        (5) customer service or technical support; (6) consumer complaints; (8) newsletters / newsletters.
      2. The user when accessing in one of our virtual environments, he will generally take the form of (1) account registration for the use of our service or registration for participation and use of our game; (2) participation in message boards or forums; (3) purchase of goods and / or services in our online store; (4) Research;
        (5) customer service or technical support; (6) consumer complaints; (8) newsletters / newsletters.
    2. What other types of information can we collect
      When using our websites, we may also collect non-personal information, of which it is given that by itself cannot be used to identify or contact them. Among such information such as demographic data (your age, sex, education, profession, etc.).
      Non-personal information may also include technical data such as your IP address, type of browsers used, anonymous data involving your use of our websites.
  2. Cookies
    1. How we use cookies
      We may use your personal information provided to respond / communicate about questions and / or comments. However, it is not our standard practice to send emails unless you request a particular service that involves email communications or to provide customer support related to our services and / or products.
      When you create and register your Streamy account and our services and products, we may send you information about updates / updates, news, events, offers and special promotions. However, we do offer the option to change your preferences if you choose not to receive these communications.
  3. How we use your personal information collected
    1. Our services and websites
      The personal information that you provide through the use of our services and / or products, will allow us to fulfill your request for services, communication and customer service and / or technical support, to inform you about updates / updates, news, events, offers and special promotions.
      We may use the non-personal data collected in order to improve our content, our service and product offerings, analyze traffic, combination of this or other information to better understand and serve our customers according to their needs.
    2. Communication by email
      We may use your personal information provided to respond / communicate about questions and / or comments. However, it is not our standard practice to send emails unless you request a particular service that involves email communications or to provide customer support related to our services and / or products.
      When you create and register your Streamy account and our services and products, we may send you information about updates / updates, news, events, offers and special promotions. However, we do offer the option to change your preferences if you choose not to receive these communications.
  4. Service providers
    We eventually hire non-affiliated companies to help us provide you with certain products and / or services. We may use third parties to process online transactions and credit card payments to offer our products and / or services. In this case,
    you may need to share your personal information with them. We require such companies to use your personal information only to provide their products and / or services and we do not authorize you to use or store your information for any other reason.
    Streamy has measures and procedures in place to ensure that third parties respect your privacy.
  5. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties
    1. We do not share your personal information with any third parties without your permission, except as specifically provided in this Policy.
    2. Our sites may contain links to other sites of our partners or sponsors. We have no control over the privacy or content practices of any of our partners. You should check the privacy policy on the third party website after clicking on the link that leads to them.
  6. Security of Collected Information
    1. The security of your information is important to us. Streamy takes every care and precaution to protect user information and keep originals, that is, free from any changes. However, regardless of all our efforts, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.
  7. Changes to our Privacy Policy
    1. This policy came into effect on November 22, 2019. We reserve the right to change this Policy at any time without notice and will post any changes as they become effective. Please consult this policy regularly to be aware of changes.

 

LAST NEWS

New Orcs Revealed

GAME UPDATES | 2020-06-26

New Orcs Revealed

 Update postponed

GAME UPDATES | 2020-06-25

Update postponed

 Update June 25

GAME UPDATES | 2020-06-19

Update June 25

New Orcs

GAME UPDATES | 2020-06-12

New Orcs

Patch Notes Test Server

GAME UPDATES | 2020-06-05

Patch Notes Test Server